Big Screen Sports
Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management.
We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.
United Rugby Championship
Friday 29th March
Dragons v Zebre … 7.35pm
Leinster v Bulls … 7.35pm
Saturday 30th March
Treviso v Connacht … 1pm
Sharks v Edinburgh … 1pm
Ospreys v Lions … 3.05pm
Stormers v Ulster … 5.15pm
Munster v Cardiff … 7.35pm
Scarlets v Glasgow … 7.35pm
Friday 19th April
Ulster v Cardiff … 7.35pm
Glasgow v Sharks … 7.35pm
Saturday 20th April
Lions v Leinster … 2pm
Treviso v Dragons … 2pm
Bulls v Munster … 4.05pm
Stormers v Ospreys … 6.15pm
Connacht v Zebre … 7.35pm
Edinburgh v Scarlets … 7.35pm
Irish Premier Division
Friday 29th March
Drogheda Utd v St.Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Derry City v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
Monday 1st April
Dundalk v Drogheda Utd – 1pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers – 5pm
Waterford FC v Shamrock Rovers – 5pm
Shelbourne v Derry City – 5pm
Galway Utd v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Friday 5th April
Bohemian FC v Waterford – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
Derry City v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Saturday 6th April
Sligo Rovers v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
Women’s Six Nations Rugby
Saturday 30th March
Scotland v France – Hive Stadium … 2.15pm
England v Wales – Ashton Gate Stadium … 4.45pm
Sunday 31st March
Ireland v Italy – RDS Arena … 3pm
Saturday 13th April
Scotland v England – Hive Stadium … 2.55pm
Ireland v Wales – Musgrave Park … 4.45pm
Sunday 14th April
France v Italy – Stade Jean-Bouin … 12.30pm
Saturday 20th April
England v Ireland – Twickenham Stadium … 2.15pm
Italy v Scotland – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchu … 4.45pm
Sunday 21st April
Wales v France – Cardiff Arms Park … 3.15pm
Saturday 27th April
Wales v Italy – Principality Stadium … 12.15pm
Ireland v Scotland – Kingspan Stadium … 2.30pm
France v England – Stade Chaban Delmas … 4.45pm
MotoGP
Thu 11th – Sun 14th April
Grand Prix of The Americas – Circuit Of The Americas
Thu 25th – Sun 28th April
Gran Premio de España – Circuito de Jerez – Ángel Nieto
Formula 1 – 2024
Fri 5th – Sun 7th April
Japanese Grand Prix – Suzuka International Racing Course
Fri 19th – Sun 21st April
Chinese Grand Prix – Shanghai International Circuit
Fri 3rd – Sun 5th May
Miami Grand Prix – Miami International Autodrome
Horse Racing Ireland
Saturday 30th March
Cork … first race, 1.15pm
Fairyhouse … first race, 2.10pm
Sunday 31st March
Cork … first race, 1.10pm
Fairyhouse … first race, 1.25pm
Monday 1st April
Cork … first race, 1.48pm
Fairyhouse … first race, 2.05pm
Thursday 4th April
Clonmel … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, tbc
Friday 5th April
Dundalk … first race, tbc
Wexford … first race, tbc
Saturday 6th April
Curragh … first race, 4.05pm
Sunday 7th April
Downpatrick … first race, tbc
Leopardstown … first race, tbc
Tuesday 9th April
Navan … first race, 5pm
Wednesday 10th April
Leopardstown … first race, tbc
Thursday 11th April
Limerick … first race, tbc
Gaelic Football League
Saturday 30th March
Laois v Leitrim – Division 4 FINAL, 5pm
Down v Westmeath – Division 3 FINAL, 7.15pm
Sunday 31st March
Armagh v Donegal – Division 2 FINAL, 1.45pm
Dublin v Derry – Division 1 FINAL, 4pm
Hurling League
Saturday 30th March
Derry v Tyrone – Division 2B FINAL, 5.30pm
Sunday 31st March
Carlow v Laois – Division 2A FINAL, 3pm
Mayo v Sligo – Division 3A FINAL, 2pm
Fermanagh v Warwickshire – Division 3B FINAL, 2pm
Saturday 6th April
Clare v Kilkenny – Division 1 FINAL, 7.15pm
UEFA Champions League
Tuesday 9th April
Quarter-Finals 1st Leg
Arsenal v Bayern … 8pm
Real Madrid v Man City … 8pm
Wednesday 10th April
Quarter-Finals 1st Leg
Athlético Madrid v Dortmund … 8pm
Paris v Barcelona … 8pm
Tuesday 16th April
Quarter-Finals 2nd Leg
Barcelona v Paris … 8pm
Dortmund v Athlético Madrid … 8pm
Wednesday 17th April
Quarter-Finals 2nd Leg
Man City v Real Madrid … 8pm
Bayern v Arsenal … 8pm
UEFA Europa League
Thursday 11th April
Quarter-finals 1st Leg
AC Milan v Roma – 8pm
Liverpool v Atalanta – 8pm
Beyer Leverkusen v West Ham Utd – 8pm
Benfica v Marseille – 8pm
Thursday 18th April
Quarter-finals 2nd Leg
Roma v AC Milan – 8pm
Atalanta v Liverpool – 8pm
West Ham Utd v Beyer Leverkusen – 8pm
Marseille v Benfica – 8pm
Golf Fixtures
Thu 28th – Sun 31st March
Houston Open, Memorial Park Golf Course, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 28th – Sun 31st March
Indian Open, DLF G and CC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 28th – Sun 31st March
Ford Championship, Seville Golf and CC, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Fri 29th – Sun 31st March
NSW Women’s Open, Magenta Shores GC, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play
Wed 3rd – Sun 7th April
T-Mobile Match Play, Shadow Creek Golf Course, USLPGA Tour, Match Play
Thu 4th – Sun 7th April
Texas Open, TPC San Antonio, AT&T Oaks Course, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Fri 5th – Sun 7th April
Miami Invitational, Trump National Doral – Blue Monster, LIV Golf, Stroke Play
Fri 5th – Sun 7th April
Australian Women’s Classic, Bonville Golf Resort, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 11th – Sun 14th April
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Majors, Stroke Play
Premier League
Saturday 30th March
Newcastle v West Ham – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Everton – 3pm
Chelsea v Burnley – 3pm
Nottingham Forest v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Sheffield Utd v Fulham – 3pm
Tottenham v Luton – 3pm
Aston Villa v Wolves – 5.30pm … sky sports
Brentford v Man Utd – 8pm … sky sports
Sunday 31st March
Liverpool v Brighton – 2pm … sky sports
Man City v Arsenal – 4.30pm … sky sports
Tuesday 2nd April
Newcastle v Everton – 7.30pm
Nottingham Forest v Fulham – 7.30pm
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace – 7.45pm
Burnley v Wolves – 7.45pm
West Ham v Tottenham – 8.15pm
Wednesday 3rd April
Arsenal v Luton – 7.30pm
Brentford v Brighton – 7.30pm
Man City v Aston Villa – 8.15pm
Thursday 4th April
Liverpool v Sheffield Utd – 7.30pm
Chelsea v Man Utd – 8.15pm
Saturday 6th April
Crystal Palace v Man City – 12.30pm
Aston Villa v Brentford – 3pm
Everton v Burnley – 3pm
Fulham v Newcastle – 3pm
Luton v Bournemouth – 3pm
Wolves v West Ham – 3pm
Brighton v Arsenal – 5.30pm … sky sports
Sunday 7th April
Man Utd v Liverpool – 3.30pm … sky sports
Sheffield Utd v Chelsea – 5.30pm
Monday 8th April
Tottenham v Nottingham Forest – 8pm … sky sports
European Rugby Champions Cup
Final Stage
Friday 5th April
Harlequins v Glasgow … 8pm
Saturday 6th April
Bulls v Lyon … 12.30pm
Stormers v La Rochelle … 3pm
Exeter v Bath … 3pm
Bordeaux v Saracens … 5.30pm
Leinster v Leicester … 8pm
Sunday 7th April
Northampton v Munster … 12.30pm
Toulouse v Racing 92 … 3pm
WorldSBK Championship
Fri 19th – Sun 21st April
Dutch Round – Circuit Assen, Netherlands